Honey Grove Lodge No. 164, A.F. & A.M. - Honey Grove, TX
15S E 229997 N 3719771
Honey Grove Lodge No. 164, A.F. & A.M. is at 552 N 6th St, Honey Grove, TX. They meet on the second Tuesday of the month at 7:30 PM.

The Honey Grove Preservation League has some fairly detailed history (see link, below), while a 1991 Texas Historical Marker distills that into something that fits into a smaller space:

Granted a dispensation by the Grand Lodge of Texas in 1854, the Honey Grove Masonic Lodge was officially chartered in 1856. Early meetings were held in the attic of the old Smith Hotel on the town square and on the second floor of the Walcott School Building. In 1914 the Lodge moved to a building on N. 6th Street shared with the newspaper office. After it burned in 1955, the Lodge and newspaper built adjacent structures at this site. The Lodge facilities are shared by four Masonic organizations, which support many programs in Honey Grove.

There is an interesting sign holder up front, made on the cheap with PVC pipe, but rather catchy nonetheless. It holds signs for the four organizations who meet here: The Freemasons, the Order of the Easter Star, the Order of Royal and Select Masters, and the Order of the Holy Royal Arch.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE