Sims Corner Steakhouse & Oyster Bar - Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
20T E 490266 N 5119967
Since 2007, Sims Corner has been serving nothing but the freshest steak and seafood in a fine dining atmosphere.
Location: Prince Edward Island, Canada

Donald McIsaac erected this beautiful three storey brick building in 1862-1864 on Sims Corner, so called because the property had been in the possession of Thomas and Charlotte Alchorn Sims from 1806.

A drug-store in the front half of the building and a reputed conviviality shop in the rear, proved very popular with local businessmen while prohibition was in effect. This location has also been a large family home, apartments and a barber shop.

In the fall of 2005 local restaurateur Kevin Murphy purchased the building and began the process of renovating to create what you are experiencing today.

The star rating is what has been given by TripAdvisor reviewers.
Physical Address: