I-276 W King of Prussia Service Area - King of Prussia, PA
Clean rest stop along I 276 S in the area of King of Prussia, PA

This is a fairly new facility, very clean, and usually busy. I have never seen a lot of tractor trailer activity here, usually most of the traffic are cars and small trucks.
Highway Number: I276W

Common Name for the Highway: Pennsylvania Turnpike

Highway Access Direction: West

Rest Area Name: King of Prussia

Facilities:
This rest area is home to a Burger King, Starbucks and an Auntie Anne's Pretzels as well as a Sunoco Convenience Store. There is also a Sunoco gas station available. In the lobby, besides restrooms, one can find a large turnpike map and racks of tourist information. An EZ Pass can be purchased here as well as lottery tickets. Outside there are picnic tables and a dog walking area. The website states that they also have an electric vehicle charging station and cell phone charging stations.

Services:
Burger King Auntie Anne's Starbucks

Special Features:
There is a Blue Star memorial in front of the rest area which says: A tribute to the Armed Forces that have defended the United States of America Sponsored by District #1 and District #11 Garden Club Federation of Pennsylvania in cooperation with the Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission