1911 - Wingham Pizza & Pasta - Wingham, NSW, Australia
This 'Flatiron Building' was previously the local Olde Butcher Shoppe for Wingham, and built in 1911.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This is a single-storey building, with a high rendered facade above, with a brown brick front and brick 'pillars' between the textured rendered facade. There is a four foot angled awning along the Bent Street side and over the door, that is supported by angled wooden posts.

Above the entry door the facade has an arched section in the centre, that almost replicates the inverse of what happens on the other two sections of the facade on Bent Street. Below the arch and painted moulding is the Dated section. Below that is a sculpted cow's head between sections of the address of the shop.

Address: 22 Bent Street, Wingham, NSW, 2429, Australia

Visited: 1438, Saturday, 25 October, 2018