Old bells, St James the Great, Pensax, Worcestershire, England
Old church bells now on display in the church of St James the Great, Pensax
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the church website:-
Built in 1832 on an ancient site, this church is a treasure well worth seeking out. The bells, which previously hung in the tower, are placed at the back of the church giving visitors the opportunity to view these impressive instruments at close range. The churchyard provides an oasis of peace to all who seek a moment or two away from the busyness of the daily round.
The treble was cast in 1669, the second in 1627 and the tenor in 1681. The treble and tenor were cast by John Martin of Worcester who also cast bells in Stockton-on-Teme and Lindridge.