Broadway, Worcestershire, England
The village of Broadway (pop about 2,500) in Worcestershire

EU Parliament West Midlands
UK Parliament
Mid Worcestershire
List of places UK England Worcestershire
Broadway is a large village and civil parish within the Cotswolds, located in the county of Worcestershire, England. Its population was 2,540 in the 2011 census, a small increase on the 2,496 in the 2001 census. It is situated in the far southeast of Worcestershire and very close to the Gloucestershire border, midway between the towns of Evesham and Moreton-in-Marsh.[1] Often referred to as the "Jewel of the Cotswolds",[2]

Broadway village lies beneath Fish Hill on the western Cotswold escarpment. The "broad way" is the wide grass-fringed main street, centred on the Green, which is lined with red chestnut trees and honey-coloured Cotswold limestone buildings, many dating from the 16th century. It is known for its association with the Arts and Crafts movement, and is situated in an area of outstanding scenery and conservation. The wide High Street is lined with a wide variety of shops and cafes, many housed in listed buildings.