Alstertal-Museum - Hamburg, Germany
[GER] Alstertal-Museum - Hamburg, Germany [ENG] Alstertal-Museum - Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

[GER] Das Alstertal-Museum des 1900 gegründeten Alstervereins e. V. im Torhaus des Herrenhauses Wellingsbüttel wurde 1957 eröffnet.

Es zeigt eine dauernde und wechselnde Ausstellungen mit Exponaten aus dem Oberalster-Raum. Thema der Dauerausstellung ist die Geschichte Wellingsbüttels, insbesondere das Adelsgut und das alte Dorf. Ein besonderes Stück stellt die mit Ausnahmegenehmigung des dänischen Königshauses präsentierte Kopie des Lehnsbriefes des Herzogs von Holstein Beck aus dem Jahre 1810 für das Gut Wellingsbüttel dar.

Quelle: Wikipedia (visit link)

[ENG] The Alstertal Museum of the Alsterverein e. V., founded in 1900, in the gatehouse of the Wellingsbüttel mansion was opened in 1957.

It shows a permanent and changing exhibition with exhibits from the Oberalster area. The subject of the permanent exhibition is the history of Wellingsbüttel, especially the manor and the old village. A special piece is the copy of the fief deed of the Duke of Holstein Beck from 1810 for the Wellingsbüttel estate, presented with special permission from the Danish royal family.
Theme:

Street Address: