Weatherford Downtown Cafe - Weatherford, TX
14S E 612637 N 3625134
Today Whistle Hill's Downtown Cafe, the building at 101 W Church St has for long been a cafe, and a plaque up front provides a little history.

This is also a contributing building in the Weatherford Downtown Historic District, and the plaque reads:

Weatherford Downtown Cafe
(c.1900) 101 West Church Street

A drug store was operated on this site for over a century under various names including W.B. Miller and Howard Rea. By 1900, this one story brick building appeared on local maps. Pieces of the original soda fountain equipment were discovered in the basement during the cleanup effort in 2001. A mural promoting the Parker County Peach Festival was completed on the exterior east wall in 2002.
Group that erected the marker: City of Weatherford

Address of where the marker is located. Approximate if necessary: