National Baseball Hall of Fame - Cooperstown, NY
18T E 506306 N 4727535
The National Baseball Hall of Fame is the biggest attraction in Cooperstown NY. They have lots where you can park and take a trolley to town and the museum.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"The National Baseball Hall of Fame is a nonprofit committed to preserving the history of America’s pastime and celebrating the legendary players, managers, umpires and executives who have made the game a fan favorite for more than a century. Help the memories live on and celebrate the game you love!"
" in 1936 the inaugural Hall of Fame class of Ty Cobb, Walter Johnson, Christy Mathewson, Babe Ruth and Honus Wagner was elected."
"The Hall of Fame’s collections contain more than 40,000 three-dimensional artifacts – such as bats, balls, gloves and uniforms – donated by players and fans who want to see history preserved. "