1570 - Burggasse 3 (Mittelalterliches Kriminalmuseum) - Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Bavaria, Germany
32U E 585600 N 5469907
Burgasse 3 is identified as being built in 1570, however records show it is older. // Die Burggasse 3 wurde 1570 erbaut, Aufzeichnungen zeigen jedoch, dass sie älter ist.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Ehemaliger Johanniterhof, jetzt Kriminalmuseum

Zweigeschossiger Putzbau mit Mansardwalmdach auf der Stadtmauer, im Kern 13./14. Jahrhundert, Anbau des zweigeschossigen Torbaus bezeichnet „1570“, tiefgreifender Umbau 1718; an die Stadtmauer gelehnt

+++++

Former Johanniterhof, now Crime Museum. A two-storey plaster construction with Mansardwalmdach on the city wall, in the core 13./14. Century, cultivation of the two-storey gatehouse designates "1570", profound conversion 1718; leaning against the city wall
Year of construction: 1570