Titanic Memorial - City Hall - Belfast, Northern Ireland.
30U E 310789 N 6053831
RMS Titanic Memorial Gardens - Combines A 1920 Monument, featuring a sculpture & A modern 2012 plinth nameing all Men, Women & Children who perished in the disaster. Set in a flower garden within the Grounds of City Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland
Location: United Kingdom

Original Titanic Monument (1920)
"The last work of sculptor Sir Thomas Brock and originally unveiled in the North of Donegal Square in 1920, this memorial was moved in 1960 to where it stands now. In white Carrera marble, the female figure of Death or Fate looks down at two sea nymphs rising from the waves, with the body of a drowned sailor in their arms. It was thought at the time that only 22 local people had died in the disaster and only the names of those victims are recorded on the original memorial. Their names are listed on two sides in order of rank upon the ship.

Modern Titanic Memorial Garden and Plaques (2012)
The Titanic Memorial Garden was officially opened on 15 April 2012 to commemorate the 100th anniversary of the sinking of RMS Titanic. The garden is set on two levels. The upper level contains a nine metre long plinth, inscribed with the names of those who died on RMS Titanic. The lower grassed terrace surrounds the existing Titanic monument.
The upper level displays bronze plaques listing all 1,512 victims of the disaster in alphabetical order - passengers and crew. It’s the first memorial anywhere in the world to record all of the names of the victims on one monument. It is believed that a complete list of names was already in existence when the plaques were being designed, however this was not the case.
Many existing lists documented the first class, second class and steerage, but did not necessarily include all the crew members, the Guarantee Group, the postal workers and the musicians.
This is the first time the names of everyone who perished have been recorded on one monument. The Belfast List, as it is now known, is a key feature of the memorial garden.

In the lower grassed terrace, the garden was built around the existing Titanic monument which was designed by Sir Thomas Brock. The garden is planted with springtime flowers whose colours were chosen to evoke images of water, ice and a sense of reflection."
Text Source: (visit link)

List if there are any visiting hours: