Herrenhaus Wellingsbüttel - Hamburg, Germany
32U E 570836 N 5944317
[GER] Herrenhaus Wellingsbüttel - Hamburg, Germany [ENG] Manor House Wellingsbüttel - Hamburg, Germany
Location: Hamburg, Germany

[GER] Theobald Joseph v. Kurtzrock errichtete um etwa 1750 das Herrenhaus Wellingsbüttel. Das Herrenhaus (Baumeister unbekannt) ist nicht gänzlich in seiner ursprünglichen Gestalt erhalten. Es wurde 1888 durch den Architekten Martin Haller um ein Geschoss aufgestockt.
Das Herrenhaus ist ein neunachsiger Barockbau mit Mittelrisalit, hinter dem der zentrale Saal des Herrenhauses liegt.

Quelle: Wikipedia (visit link)

[ENG] Theobald Joseph v. Kurtzrock built the Wellingsbüttel mansion around 1750. The manor house (master builder unknown) is not completely preserved in its original form. It was extended by one storey in 1888 by the architect Martin Haller.
The manor house is a nine-axle baroque building with a central risalit behind which the central hall of the manor house is located.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Country house