Poutni kaple Panny Marie Rosa Mystica, Zajezd, Czechia
33U E 444321 N 5557389
[CZ] Poutní kaple se zvonickou v Zájezde u Buštehradu, okres Kladno [ENG] Pilgrimage chapel with a bell tower in the village of Zájezd near Buštehrad, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Poutní kaple Panny Marie Rosa Mystica je umístena v centru malé vesnice Zájezd, prímo u autobusové zastávky. U této budovy není uvedeno datování, odhad vzniku je 1. polovina 19. století. Stavba na první pohled zaujme svým pulkruhovým pudorysem. Celní fasáda s naznacenými sloupy je ukoncená trojúhelníkovým štítem, nad kterým se zdvýhá nástavba zvonice.

[ENG]
The pilgrimage chapel of the Virgin Mary Rosa Mystica is located in the center of a small village Zájezd, directly at the bus stop. No dating is given for this building. Origin is estimated in the first half of the 19th century. The construction will at first glance impress its semi-circular ground plan. The front facade with indicated columns ends with a triangular shield, above which is a bell tower.