Uhr (Süden) / Clock (South) Sieberstorturm - Rothenburg ob der Tauber, Bavaria, Germany
32U E 585679 N 5469697
There is a clock on both sides of this medieval tower. This one is seen on the south side. // Auf beiden Seiten dieses mittelalterlichen Turms befindet sich eine Uhr. Dieser ist auf der Südseite zu sehen.
Location: Bayern, Germany

Built in 1385, Sieberstorturm is a tower that forms a southern gate into the medieval town of Rotheburg ob der Tauber.

The oldest clock towers date from the early 14th century so this could be original. It has a blue, pink, and white background. It's gold coloured hands point to black roman numerals.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted