Karaoke Bar Restroom - Tehtaankatu - Helsinki, Finland
Built in 1952, the Olympic year of Helsinki, as public toilets.. Nowdays it's karaoke bar!
Location: Finland

"The former public toilets built for the Finnish Olympics in 1952 now serves as a karaoke bar, so in a Restroom it is easy to hear the karaoke as well as the history. Even the original Mens and Women badges are in place."

SOURCE - (visit link) [Google tried to translate this]

Suomi -
"Suomen Olympiavuonna 1952 rakennettu entinen yleisökäymälä palvelee nykyisin karaokebaarina, joten Restroomissa kuulee helposti karaoken lisäksi historian siipien havinaa. Jopa alkuperäiset Miehille- ja Naisille -kyltit ovat paikallaan. Tunnelma jokseenkin legendaarisessa karaokebaarissa nousee kattoon pienemmälläkin porukalla, vuoden jokaisena päivänä."

LÄHDE - (visit link)
Name of business: Karaoke Bar Restroom