Waterville Parlor - Waterville, WA
10T E 719970 N 5281275
This barber pole hangs on the south side of the oldest building in the Downtown Waterville Historic District.
Location: Washington, United States

Obviously, this barber pole isn't quite as old, more like a decade or so. While most of the barber poles we've come across in our travels were Marvys, this one is not. It is a plastic imitation, made in China, likely intended to a emulate a Marvy Model 410. This NON Marvy hangs outside the entrance to the Waterville Parlor, a tonsorial parlour/beauty salon in the middle of the south side of the National Bank/Kincaid/IOOF Block, along East Locust Street.
Location of this 'Barber Pole": Outside of Barber Shop

Days & Hours of operation: