Pametni kriz u kaple Panny Marie, Dobroviz, Czechia
33U E 444046 N 5551474
[CZ] Pametní kríž s korpusem Krista, Dobrovíz, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Memorial cross with the body of Jesus Christ, Dobrovíz, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Nekolik metru pred vchodem do kaple Panny Marie je umísten litinový liliový kríž s korpusem Krista, zasazený po pískovcového podstavce. V roce 2011, v dobe Velikonocních svátku, byl nove obnoven a vysvecen místním farárem. Puvodní kríž s nápisem "Pochválen bud Ježíš Kristus. Postaveno ke cti a chvále Boží od J.Š. L.P. 1885" byl v druhé polovine 20. století ukraden.

[ENG]
A cast iron lily cross with a corpse of Jesus Christ, set on a sandstone pedestal, is located a few meters in front of the entrance to the Chapel of Our Lady. In 2011, at the time of Easter, it was newly restored and consecrated by a local priest. Original cross with inscription "Built to honor and praise of God by J.Š. AD 1885" was stolen in the second half of the 20th century.