Flagler Beach, FL
17R E 487615 N 3261185
Flagler Beach City Hall and Historical Museum is a stand alone building at 105 S. 2nd Street, Flagler Beach Florida.

Visitors to Flagler County will find themselves nestled in an ambiance true the roots of old Florida. This unique destination offers over 19 miles of untouched coquina sand beaches with plenty of room for beach sports, surf fishing or just relaxing in the sun. Flagler County has the third best waves in the state and is host to the Tommy Tant Memorial Surf Classic every fall.
Nature lovers have over 40 parks and preserves to choose from for hiking, biking, geocaching and birding. Three of the parks are Florida State Parks and six are part of the Great Florida Birding Trail with over 400 species of birds registered in the County. Water abounds for offshore fishing to backwater paddling all separated by the historic St. Johns River and Intracoastal Waterway.
Flagler County is a golfer’s paradise with a variety of fantastic golf courses designed by masters of the game. From Palmer, Watson, and Nicklaus we have slope ratings that are fit for champions and a variety of golf landscapes with Oceanside links playing directly on the Atlantic to those with vistas of inland marshes, fresh water lakes and maritime woodlands.
Relaxing on the Quiet Side of Florida is easy in Flagler County. With the reminiscence of “old Florida” Flagler holds its own as a Floridian treasure.