Waukomis, OK
Waukomis City Hall shares a building with the fire department.

Waukomis s a town of about 1420 residents. It is located south of the county seat, Enid, on Highway 81. The historic Chisholm Trail crossed through what is now Waukomis. The town was established in 1893.

City Hall is located in a metal building which also houses the Waukomis Fire Department. The front of the City Hall portion has a brick overlay. The town has a Mayor-City Council form of government. Several portions of the City's website shown below are under construction, so information about the town is restricted for the time being. City Hall is open Mon-Thurs from 8:00-4:30 and n Friday from 8:00-12:00. Phone: 580-758-3242

Name: City Hall

121 S. Main