U.S. Bank Center - Phoenix, AZ
One of the tallest buildings in the state.
Location: Arizona, United States

aken from Wikipedia, "The US Bank Center is a high-rise office building located in Phoenix, Arizona. It is the second tallest building in the state of Arizona. Built in 1976, it is 407 feet (124 m) tall. When it was built, it served as the headquarters for Arizona Bancwest, parent company of The Arizona Bank, which (after Arizona passed legislation allowing for interstate banking) was acquired by Los Angeles-based Security Pacific Bank in 1986 (itself in turn acquired by Bank of America in 1992). Bank of America then occupied the tower until 2000 when the Bank of America Tower was built at the Collier Center. In January 2005,[2] this tower was renamed U.S. Bank Center and underwent a modest renovation to reflect the building's newest and largest tenant. New ground-floor restaurants were added and the building was repainted; the restaurants have since closed. The new U.S. Bank signs were installed in February 2005.

The building is designed in the International Style. Above the lobby sits a seven level garage. The tower rises an additional 23 floors for a total of 31 above ground floors."