Brick Streets - Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District - Harrisonville, Missouri
15S E 382672 N 4279275
These brick streets, a contributing structure to the historic district, are a one block surround of the Cass County Courthouse in Harrisonville, Missouri.

Brick Streets
(1913)

Continuous single brick streets approximately forty-feet wide and one block in length surround the Courthouse Square. These streets include East Pearl Street, East Wall Street, South Lexington Street and South Independence Street. At each intersection, the brick extends onto the cross walk area, i.e., portions of streets that are beyond the square. (Contributing)

- National Register Application

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Harrisonville Courthouse Square Historical District

Courthouse Square Harrisonville, Mo 64701

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings