Woodgreen Evangelical Church, Worcester, Worcestershire, England
Woodgreen Evangelical Church, Hastings Drive, Worcester
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

Built in July 1995. This modern church is located in one of the many residential areas that have sprung up around Worcester. The general area is known as the "Warndon Villages".

From their website at (visit link)
We are a group of people from all walks of life, with very varied backgrounds, and different stories to tell and we want to do our best to make everyone feel warmly welcomed. We try to make all of our meetings accessible, engaging and helpful so if you come and join us we trust you will find this is the case. We welcome anyone regardless of age, background, life experiences or your understanding of the Christian faith. We can’t promise everything will be perfect because none of us are perfect! But with God’s help and guidance we aim to be the church he wants us to be.

Time of Service: Sundays, 9:30 & 11:30 except school holidays when just 10:30

Hastings Drive, Worcester, WR4 0SR