Saint Anne Orthodox Church - Corvallis, OR
10T E 480933 N 4942056
A Greek Orthodox church in the unincorporated community of Lewisburg and meets in a historic former grange hall building.
Location: Oregon, United States

The following is taken from the church website:

Welcome!

St. Anne Orthodox Church is a parish of the Diocese of the West of the Orthodox Church in America, and is in full eucharistic communion with the ancient centers of Eastern Orthodox Christianity in Greece, Russia, Eastern Europe and the Middle East. You are welcome to worship with us any time and to discover the Historic New Testament Church. The Orthodox Church was established in 33 A.D. on the first and saving Day of Pentecost and has one and only one Founder: Our Great God and Savior Jesus Christ.

New Property

In 2015, the people of St. Anne Orthodox Church purchased a new property on Gibson Hill Road in Albany. This property will eventually be developed into our new temple, hall, and other needs. As our architects share their plans with us, we will update the progress here. For now, the focus is on determining the basic layout of parking, structures, and open spaces on the property. We have a video that demonstrates a very high-level concept of how the property might be laid out. The exact details of the temple and hall are still very much in discussion and should not be taken as definitive.

When the new church building is completed, the congregation will move to Albany and will sell this historic building. For now, church services are held here with Vespers on Saturdays at 5:30 p.m. and Matins at 8:30 a.m. and Divine Liturgy at 10:00 a.m. on Sundays.

Type of Orthodox Church: Eastern

Type of Building: Church