Kaplicka v Hrebci u Kladna, Central Bohemia, CZ
33U E 440234 N 5554281
[CZ] Rímsko-katolická poutní kaple, Hrebec, okres Kladno [ENG] Roman-catholic waychapel, Hrebec, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Kaplicka se nachází v centru obce, severne od Kladenské ulice pred budovou c.p. 25, asi 40 metru od križovatky dvou hlavních cest na Lidice a Hostoun. Podle moderního stavebního slohu lze odhadnout její datování na pocátek 20. století. Budova na ctvercovém pudorysu má geometricky skládanou jehlancovou plechovou strechu, kterou zdobí leštený kovový krížek na špici.

[ENG]
The waychapel is located in the center of the village, north of Kladenská street in front of the building No. 25, about 40 meters from the intersection of two main roads to Lidice and Hostoun. According to the modern building style, it is possible to estimate its dating to the beginning of the 20th century. The building on the square floor plan has a geometrically folded pyramidal sheet metal roof, which is decorated with a polished metal cross on the top.