Jubilee Church - Washington, MO
Shopping center church.

County of church: Franklin County
Location of church: E. 5th St. & , Washington
Phone:
Pastor: Steve Miles

As I said with the church across the street, I saw the Pizza Hut, and this church, it was what made me stop. I was headed to the east to a century farm and two cemeteries.

This church looks like a department store...but I guess that is what the modern, new wave churches look like.
There is no cemetery at this church.

"Our Washington location is a growing community on the southern most banks of the Missouri River. We’re passionate about who Jesus is, what He has done in our lives, and our desire for others to experience real life change through a connection with Him. If you are just checking out what it means to be a Christian, or are looking for a church home, we would be pleased to have you as our guest. Our newly remodeled space has plenty of room for you and we have childcare available from birth to fifth grade. I invite you to join us Sunday mornings at 10:30 a.m. at 1920 East 5th Street. If you need any additional information about us that you cannot locate on the website, please contact us." ~ Jubilee Church

Time of Service: Sundays 10:30am

1920 East 5th Street