Then Wesleyan Church, 1906 - Mittagong, NSW, Australia
The Historical Marker for the Mittagong Uniting Church has a photo of the Church in 1906 from the western side, when it was Wesleyan.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

While there have been changes to this Church, it has mostly been internal, with the inner layout reversed from when it was built in 1865. On May 24, 1865, Ebenezer Vickery, chairman of the Fitz Roy Ironworks company, and also a Wesleyan, laid the foundation stone of this building. The first Divine Service was 11 March, 1866. Through amalgamation, the church has changed from Wesleyan (1865-1902), to Methodist (1902-1977), to Uniting (from 1977). [Information from the sign]

The above coordinates are of where a similar photo could be taken. It is just that there is a sizable tree in the way now.

The Mittagong Uniting Church today.

Address: 1-7 Albert Street, Mittagong, NSW, 2575, Australia