Strange Cargo Gifts - Neon - Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
15S E 768395 N 3892797
Strange Cargo, Great Gifts - A partially working Artistic Neon - Located in Historic Beale Street, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Location: Tennessee, United States

Large artistic Neon sign displayed above the front entrance of the Strange Cargo, a Memphis & Music themed gift shop.

The Neon has some tubes that are dark: the text "STRANGE" & the Red Zig Zag.

"A funky Memphis-themed shop with all kinds of music memorabilia and gifts, Strange Cargo was established in 1989 under the ownership of Marsha & Jerome Burt.

This fun and unique store is located on the historic Beale Street in Memphis, TN. When tourists come to Memphis we want to give them laughter,joy, and fun funky souvenirs to take home to family and friends. We sell t-shirts,magnets,cool figurines, and a lot more items that you can't live without. We even have onesies for the little ones." (visit link) & (visit link)

"Living up to its name, the shop sells an assortment of affordable, kitschy items -- everything from predictable souvenir fare to funky art novelties. It's not everyday you find toasters with famous faces on them, pink feather boas and Elvis magnets all under one roof."
Text Sources: (visit link)
Name of business: Strange Cargo Gifts