Radbühne, Breisach, Germany
32U E 394012 N 5320747
[DE] Die Radbühne ist eine Skulptur in Andenken an den ehemaligen Brunnen in der Nähe / [EN] The sculpture "Radbühne" ist a reminder on importance of the former well nearby.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

[DE] Die Radbühne ist eine abkstrakte Skulptur, welche 2012 hier errichtet wurde. Sie symbolisiert die Wichtigkeit des Wassers für die Menschen. In unmittelbarer Nähe der Skulptur befand sich von 1198 bis 1902 der Radbrunnen, welcher die Hauptwasserquelle für die Menschen in diesem Viertel der Stadt Breisach war.

[EN] The sculptur "Radbühne" was erected here in 2012. It is a symbol / reminder on the importance of water for life. Very close by was a well called "Radbrunnen" located. This well was between 1198 and 1902 the main water source for people living in this section of the town of Brisach.

Title: Radbühne

Artist: Helmut Lutz