Mountain Sports Center Rentals - Camp Richardson, CA.
Rentals at Camp Richardson.

"When you stay at Camp Richardson in South Lake Tahoe, there's no need to travel to for your equipment rental needs. That's what Mountain Sports Center is here for! Whatever the season, the Mountain Sports Center is your on-site resource for all your Lake Tahoe recreation needs. Not only do we have information on recreation within the Tahoe area, we rent some of the best (and biggest selection of) equipment on the lake. From full suspension mountain bikes, to tandem bikes, to snowshoes, to cross-country skis, we offer equipment rentals and information to make your visit to Camp Richardson Historic Resort a time of adventure and fun for the whole family." (visit link)
Emerald Bay Rd Camp Richardson, CA

Fees: