Fairyland Point - Bryce, UT
One of a few historical markers within Bryce Canyon National Park.
Location: Utah, United States

The plaque says, "Fairyland Loop is a moderately stylus day hike that is 8 miles round trop. Carry plenty of water and wear sturdy hiking boots. Tower Bridges marks the halfway point of Fairyland Look. This trail is less crowded than the other, perfect for those who want the trail to themselves.

A popular hike, the Rim Trail, offers glorious views down into the hoodoos. At Fairyland Point, the hike stretches for 5.5 miles ending at Bryce Point. This trail offers many hiking options since its accessible from Sunrise, Sunset, Inspiration, and Bryce Points."
Marker Name: Fairyland Point

Marker Type: Roadside