Kaple sv. Václava, Tuchomerice-Knezívka, Czechia
33U E 447895 N 5552931
[CZ] Rímsko-katolická kaple z r.1882, Tuchomerice-Knežívka, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Roman-catholic waychapel from 1882, Tuchomerice-Knežívka, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Poutní kaplicka se nachází v Knežívce, v místní cásti obce Tuchomerice, v mírném kopci u križovatky nekolika cest. Byla postavena roku 1882 ve stylu barokního klasicismu. Její aktuální vzhled je výsledkem poslední renovace, která se uskutecnila v roce 2011 a dva roky poté byla predána do majetku obce. Každý rok se zde 28. zárí slaví poutní mše svatého Václava.

[ENG]
The pilgrimage chapel is located in Knežívka, in the local part of Tuchomerice village, in a mild hill at the junction of several paths. It was built in 1882 in the style of baroque classicism. Its current visage is the result of the last renovation that took place in 2011 and two years later the waychapel was handed over to the municipality. Every year, St. Wenceslas' pilgrimage is celebrated on September 28.