Kaplicka Makotrasy, Central Bohemia, Czechia
33U E 443900 N 5554973
[CZ] Osmiboká rímsko-katolická kaple z roku 1753, Makotrasy, okres Kladno [ENG] Octagonal Roman-Catholic Waychapel from 1753, Makotrasy, Kladno district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Kaple je umístená v historickém centru obce, západne od malého námestí, kterým prochází hlavní trída smerem na Buštehrad. Jedná se o uzavrenou stavbu na oktagonálním pudorysu, s hranolovitou strešní nástavbou pro zvonicku. Historický zvon je datován rokem 1753.

[ENG]
The waychapel is situated in the historical center of the village, west of the small square that passes the main street towards Buštehrad city. It is a closed structure on an octagonal ground plan, with a prismatic roof structure for a bell tower. The historic bell is dated back to 1753.