Glenwood Hot Springs - Glenwood Springs, CO, USA
These old-fashioned swimming suits are found at the famous Glenwood Hot Springs.
Location: Colorado, United States

"For over 130 years, visitors coming to Glenwood Hot Springs Resort for the day, or for an overnight stay, have helped build a strong family resort tradition. Our Historic Glenwood Springs setting, between Aspen and Vail, provides an atmosphere for cherished memories. The soothing mineral waters of the world’s largest hot springs pool are a great start, but this unique and historic destination includes a spa for stress reduction, a premier athletic club for working out, a resort boutique for retail therapy and on-location dining for convenience. Our 107-room lodge is within walking distance to downtown shopping, restaurants and nightlife." (from (visit link) )