Parramatta PAC, NSW, Australia
A modern building for the Parramatta Police.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This is a light brown, three-storey concrete building of modern design. The second floor is projecting over the entry and stairs up from Marsden Street and supported by four concrete piers. There are multiple CCTV cameras on the premises, so I wasn't getting too close to see if there was a plaque for this was built or opened.

While I couldn't find where people were logging their reviews of how they have found the service at this Station, they were rather divided, and either excellent, or bad. The Office website did not show if it is a 24/7 Office, but I would imagine it would be. There is a LAC office on the other side of Parramatta.

Address: 95 Marsden Street, Parramatta, NSW, 2150, Australia
Website: (visit link)