Rum Boogie Café - Neon - Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
15S E 768595 N 3892509
A large colourful Neon sign hangs in front of the Rum Boogie Café Located on Historic Beale Street, Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
Location: Tennessee, United States

This double sided Neon sign is approx 10 feet square. Featuring the restuarant name "Rum Boogie Café", Guitars & Music Notes.

The sign is mostly working, but the word 'Café' is dark.

"Rum Boogie Café is a unique restaurant and bar established in 1985 as the cornerstone of the Historic Beale Street and Highway 61, in the mid 1980’s Renaissance of the famed Entertainment District. It blends down-home Delta dining with smokin’ Memphis blues played live seven nights a week, hence their saying “Down Home Cookin’, Down Home Blues”. It sits right in the middle of the musical melting pot that first stirred together the ingredients of poplular music today; blues, country, gospel and rock n roll."
Text Sources: (visit link) & (visit link)
Name of business: Rum Boogie Cafe’