Rad- und Wanderwegweiser Kempter Wald - Tobias, BY, Germany
32T E 605138 N 5284032
Rad-und Wanderwegweiser im Kempter Wald Bike and hiking direction and distance Arrow in the Kempter forest
Location: Bayern, Germany

Die großen Schilder der Radtourenwegweiser zeigt die Entfernung der Radwege N°26 und N°27 in Kilometer an während die unterhalb angebrachten Schilder der Wanderwege die Zeiten in Wegminuten anzeigen.

So hat man um die Ortschaft Bodelsberg zu ereichen 2,4km mit dem Rad zurückzulegen und bei normaler Wandergeschwindigkeit benötigt man 50min bis dorthin.

(eng)
The large signs of the cycle route signpost indicate the distance of the cycle paths N ° 26 and N ° 27 in kilometers, while the signs of the hiking trails below indicate the times in minutes walk.

So you have to reach the village Bodelsberg 2.4km by bike and at normal walking speed you need 50min to get there.
Historic significance:
For better orientation in the very large forest area. This forest area is used for recreation and sports activities such as MTB tours Zur besseren Orientierung in dem sehr großen Waldgebiet. Dieses Waldgebiet dient der Erholung und sportlichen Aktivitäten wie MTB Touren

Location nearest to where you live now:
Sulzberg