1932 - The Naked Bean Cafe - South Grafton, NSW, Australia
The two-storey building that houses 'The Naked Bean Cafe' was built in 1932.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

This is a building that looks like it could have come out of a 'Wild West' movie. The ground floor has recessed entries for the businesses. The 6 foot high plate glass windows have further lead lights above and to the side of the plate glass. The doors are double doors, with coloured panes.

Instead of an awning over the footpath, there is a covered verandah above the sidewalk supported by five square wooden posts. The verandah has a hip/skillion corrugated iron roof. The rendered facade on top has slightly raised rectangular capped blocks. The Date is in the centre - "1932".

Visited: 1510, Wednesday, 20 December, 2017
Year of construction: 1932