Kostel Církve ceskoslovenské husitské, Tuchomerice, CZ
33U E 448839 N 5553804
[CZ] Kostel Církve ceskoslovenské husitské, Tuchomerice, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Building of Czechoslovak Hussite Church, Tuchomerice, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Kostel Církve ceskoslovenské husitské byl vystaven v roce 1931. Výstavba sboru probehla pécí clenu náboženské obce. Architektem stavby byl arch. Ladislav Capek. Jedná se o kostel moderní, obdélnou stavbu s obdélnou sakristií. V prostoru stolu Páne je umístena socha Krista od sochare Josefa Drahonovského. Kostelní vež je opatrena tremi zvony. Je to zvon Maria matka Páne, Mistr Jan Hus a Patriarcha dr. Karel Farský.
Bohoslužby se konají každou nedeli v 9:30 hodin, není-li urceno jinak.

[ENG]
The Church of the Czechoslovak Hussite Church was built in 1931. The church was built by the members of the religious community. Architect of the building was architect Ladislav Capek. It is a modern, rectangular church with rectangular sacristy. In the area of the Lord's table there is a statue of Christ by the sculptor Josef Drahonovský. The church tower has three bells. It is the bell Mary the Mother of the Lord, Master Jan Hus and the Patriarch dr. Karel Farský.
Worship is held every Sunday at 9:30 am, unless otherwise indicated.
Reformed or Congregational Denomination: Czechoslovak Hussite Church