Hard Rock Cafe - Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
15S E 768685 N 3892485
Hard Rock Cafe - Featured on the Virtual Globetrotting Satellite Oddity Website. The Hard Rock Café is located on Historic Beale Street, Memphis Home of the Blues, Tennessee, USA.
Location: Tennessee, United States

Hard Rock Cafe Memphis - Website says:

Established November 14, 1997, Relocated July 3, 2014

"From the heart of our nation’s music capital, Hard Rock Cafe Memphis offers fresh, delicious American cuisine from the city so loved it is mentioned in more than 1,000 commercially produced songs. For almost two decades, guests of Hard Rock Cafe Memphis have savored world-class flavors and experienced impeccable service. Our new location features brand new memorabilia from local legends, convenient valet parking, and our amazing scratch-recipe menu offering savory appetizers, Legendary® Burger, and premium drinks!

Making Culinary History in Memphis
The spirit of music is alive and well at Hard Rock Cafe Memphis. Enjoy freshly prepared American cuisine, made from scratch by the best chefs in the business. Enjoy flavorful salads, tempting side dishes, and culinary classics. Experience the difference of Hard Rock’s service with our energetic, hardworking staff of music enthusiasts, ready to provide you with everything you need for the perfect dining experience.

Inspired Beale Street Location
After 16 years at 315 Beale Street, Hard Rock Cafe Memphis has relocated. Visit us at 126 Beale Street as we make history within the infamous Lansky Bros. Building. After you spend a day touring the musical history of Memphis, take time to unwind and recharge. After a delicious meal, stop into our Rock Shop® for the perfect souvenir like our collectible pins, specialty glassware, and classic tees."

Text sources: (visit link) & (visit link) & (visit link)