Zde stojite (You are here), Svatojanska ulicka, Statenice, CZ
33U E 451392 N 5554788
[CZ] Informacní tabule obce Statenice, okres Praha-západ, CZ [ENG] Information board with the basic data of the Statenice village, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Zastrešená informacní tabule s mapou, fotkami místních zajímavostí a základními údaji o Statenicích se nachází ve Svatojánské ulicce, asi 150 metru východne od místního zámku. Vznikla v rámci informacní kampane sdružení sousedních obcí v lokalite od hradu Okor až k rece Vltave. Poutníci na tomto míste mohou také obdivovat obnovenou drevenou zvonicku T.G. Masaryka (puvodne vzniklou v roce 1937) a vernou kopii sochy sv. Jana Nepomuckého, jejíž originál je umísten pred vchodem do zámku v Roztokách u Prahy.

[ENG]
A sheltered information board with a map, photos of local attractions, and the basics of Statenice is located in the Svatojánská alley, about 150 meters east of the local chateau. It was created within the information campaign of associations of neighboring municipalities in the locality from Okor Castle to the Vltava River. Pilgrims at this place can also admire the restored T.G. Masaryk wooden bell tower (originally founded in 1937) and a faithful copy of the statue of St. Jan Nepomucký, whose original is located in front of the entrance to the castle in Roztoky near Prague.
Location Name: U zvoničky, Svatojánská ul.