Fontana splnenych snu, Hostivice, Czechia
33U E 446804 N 5547781
[CZ] Fontána na Husove námestí v Hostivici, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Fountain at Hus Square in Hostivice, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Fontána je umístena v historickém centru mesta, v jižní cásti Husova námestí. Byla vybudována v roce 2011. Vznikla behem ambiciozního revitalizacního programu Hostivic, kdy ve Stredoceském kraji vládl hejtman David Rath. Fontánu tvorí kruhový betonový bazén, cástecne obložený ružovým mramorem. Uvnitr je nekolik obrovských balvanu a pet trysek. Strední tryska náhodne tryská vodu až do výše ctyr metru.
Zvláštností fontány je mysteriózní mramorová deska u hladiny vody s tímto textem:
"Fontána splnených snu, zárí 2011, Spoj svou ruku s otiskem a napln si svuj skrytý sen".

[ENG]
The Fountain is located in the historic city center, in the southern part of Hus Square. It was built in 2011, during the ambitious revitalization program of Hostivice, when Mr. David Rath was the Governor of Central Bohemia. The fountain is made as a circular concrete pool, partially lined with pink marble. There are several huge boulders and five nozzles inside. The central nozzle accidentally drips water up to four meters.
The specialty of the fountain is a mysterious marble slab at the water level with this text:
"Fountain of fulfilled dreams, September 2011, Connect your hand with the fingerprint and fill your hidden dream".