33U E 444241 N 5547174
[CZ] Informacní tabule na poutní ceste ke klášteru Hájek, okres Praha-západ [ENG] Information board on the pilgrimage route to Hájek Monastery, Prague-West district
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

[CZ]
Informacní tabule se nachází západne od obce Hostivice-Litovice, po pravé strane na poutní ceste smerem ke klášteru Hájek. Na velké mape okresu Praha-západ a Hlavní mesto Praha je pozice vyznacena cerveným kroužkem s GPS informací. Od tohoto místa zbývá poutníkum k františkánskému klášteru ujít poslední 3 kilometry. Nejvetší senzací na této ceste je ale znovuzrozená poutní kaple c. 18, vzdálená asi 850 metru, která byla celá nove postavena (s použitím zachránených pískovcových fragmentu) a vysvecena v roce 2017.

[ENG]
The information board is located west of Hostivice-Litovice village, on the right side of the pilgrimage route towards the Hájek monastery. On the large map of the Prague-West and the Capital City of Prague districts, the position is marked with a red circle with GPS information. From this place, the pilgrims have gone to the Franciscan monastery for the last 3 kilometers. The biggest sensation on this route is the reborn pilgrimage chapel No. 18, about 850 meters away, which was newly built (using rescued sandstone fragments) and consecrated in 2017.
Location Name: pilgrimage route to Hájek Monastery