Baldwin - Whitt Cemetery - Whitt, TX
14S E 592022 N 3647398
Woodmen of the World headstone for Raymond A. Baldwin and his wife, Loraine Null Baldwin, in historic Whitt Cemetery, Whitt, TX.

Given the 21st century dates on the headstone, both could have been members of the organization, although Mrs. Baldwin's obituary at Findagrave definitely cites her as a member, and the Woodmen of the World emblem is on her side. This modern, flat, gray granite headstone is fairly busy, with the family name, "Baldwin", at the top, and a Whitt VFD emblem on Mr. Baldwin's side. Under the family name is "Together Forever", their wedding rings, and the date they were married, "Oct. 21, 1950". Below that is a listing, "Our Children", "Merla - Vicki - Lana Kaye - Buddy". Their personal dates are listed on each side of the headstone:

Loraine Null
Mamma