Torzo vejce - Praha, Lysolaje, CZ
33U E 455178 N 5552730
[CZ] Abstraktní pískovcová plastika s názvem "Torzo vejce" v mestské cásti Praha-Lysolaje [ENG] Abstract sandstone sculpture called "Torso of an Egg" in the Prague-Lysolaje city district
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

[CZ]
Pískovcová plastika s názvem Torzo vejce, vznikla behem 4. rocníku lysolajského socharského sympozia v léte roku 2017. Je umístena necelých 10 metru západne od lysolajské zvonicky na návsi, v blízkosti schodište ve stráni. Autorem díla, ve kterém lze spatrit nedokoncenou ženskou postavu, je ceský akademický sochar Ladislav Janouch.

[ENG]
The sandstone sculpture called Torzo vejce/Torso of an egg originated during the 4th year of the Lysolaje Sculpture Symposium in the summer of 2017. It is located less than 10 meters west of the local bell tower, near the stairway in the hillside. The author of the work, in which the unfinished female figure can be seen, is the czech academic sculptor Ladislav Janouch.
Title: Torzo vejce/Torso of an egg

Artist: Ladislav Janouch