Office du Tourisme - Tournai, Belgium
31U E 527580 N 5606181
[EN] Tourist Office of Tournai located Place Paul-Emile Janson 1, in the historic city center. [FR] Office de tourisme de Tournai situé Place Paul-Emile Janson 1, dans le centre-ville historique.
Location: Hainaut, Belgium

Since 2013, the Tourist Office has settled in the Place Paul-Emile Janson in a building which has pretty facades of Louis XVI style and which stands on medieval cellars of the twelfth century, today space of exposure.

Whether you are a tourist or a resident of Tournai, enter the door of this new establishment to get as much information as possible about Tournai and Wallonia Picarde.

Pass the threshold of the tourist office, admire the huge and magnificent mirror that stands in front of you. This work of art with changing reflections declines the facets of the five steeples of the Notre-Dame Cathedral in golden pixels.