1407 - 1987 - Sporer at 39 Getreidegasse - Salzburg, Austria
33T E 353294 N 5295927
Im 1407 erbauten, schmalsten Haus der Getreidegasse findet sich das Spirituosen- und Weinfachgeschäft Sporer // The narrowest house in the Getreidegasse was built in 1407 and is home to Sporer’s wine and spirits store.
Location: Salzburg, Austria

[DE]
Im 1407 erbauten, schmalsten Haus der Getreidegasse findet sich das Spirituosen- und Weinfachgeschäft Sporer, das seit 1903 nunmehr in vierter Generation geführt wird.

[EN]
The narrowest house in the Getreidegasse was built in 1407 and is home to Sporer’s wine and spirits store, now being run by the fourth generation of the family since it was established in 1903. In what was originally the dram shop of his great grandfather, Michael Sporer offers a comprehensive selection of fine spirits in wooden barrels that are over 100 years old.
Year of construction: 1407

Full inscription: