Sparta House Tearoom and Resturant - Sparta, Ontario
A tearoom in a small tourist town.
Location: Ontario, Canada

From the website:

Tea Time in Sparta:

Established by Quakers in 1813, the tiny village of Sparta Ontario, hasn't lost it's small town charm. With wonderfully rustic buildings, clean streets and proud people, many of Sparta's over 200-year-old heritage buildings still stand, including the Sparta House Tea Room, which was built in the 1830's.

Only a short drive from St Thomas, the Tea Room, which is owned and operated by Norma & Ken Roberts, has stood in its currant configuration since 1996, after the Roberts fell in love with Sparta and renovated the sprawling manor, which has served as hotel, general and hardware store and even funeral home before becoming a tearoom.
Address & Telephone:
46342 Sparta Line Sparta Ontario Canada (519) 775-2312

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 11a.m.–4p.m. Monday 11a.m.–4p.m. Tuesday 11a.m.–4p.m. Wednesday 11a.m.–4p.m. Thursday 11a.m.–4p.m. Friday 11a.m.–4p.m. Saturday 11a.m.–4p.m.