Cleon Bush - Marathon, NY
This plaque is on the Historical Society building in Marathon, NY.
Location: New York, United States

sign: "Let all who enter here know that the Marathon Historical Society dedicates this building in the memory of Cleon Bush in appreciation of his years of faithful membership and hundreds of hours of effort in the restoration and renovation of this, the 1861 Building known as our Museum 2015."

Historical Society (visit link)

Maple Festival (visit link)

Obituary (visit link)
"Cleon Bush, 79, of Marathon passed away September 23, 2015. He was born in Lisle, March 20th, 1936 and graduated from Whitney Point Central School, class of 1953. He was employed by IBM Endicott for 35 years. Cleon was a member of the United Methodist Church of Marathon, the Marathon Area Historical Society, and the Cortland Antique Auto Club. Cleon enjoyed drawing and painting rural scenes."

Location: Historical Society building in Marathon, NY.