Bunker Hill Museum - Satellite Oddity - Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
19T E 330292 N 4693549
Bunker Hill Museum - Featured on Virtual Globetrotting the Satellite Oddity website - The Museum housed in the former Boston Library, is located across the road from the Bunker Hill Battle Monument, Charlestown, Boston, Massachusetts, USA.

Bunker Hill Museum -
"The Battle of Bunker Hill Museum is located on the Freedom Trail, across the street from the Monument. Completed in June, 2007, the museum houses all new exhibits on the Battle of Bunker Hill, the building of the Monument and the history of Charlestown.

"The museum occupies a small space across the street from the Bunker Hill Monument in what used to be the Charlestown Public Library, but a lot of rich, local history is packed into its two floors of exhibits. Visitors can learn more about the Battle of Bunker Hill, but also quite a bit about the history of Charlestown. One exhibit provides an interesting time line on Charlestown's evolution from a robust center of the Massachusetts colony to a key naval institution in the 19th century and the unique neighborhood of Boston that it is today.

The museum also provides a glimpse into the evolution of the Bunker Hill Monument itself, including sketches of alternate designs."
Text Sources: (visit link) & (visit link)

Street Address: