Old Jail - Pilot Point, TX
14S E 689565 N 3697040
The old jail at 211 W Liberty St, Pilot Point, TX, is used today as a storeroom by Lowbrows Beer & Wine Garden.

You'll have to check with Lowbrows to see if they'll let you inside. The old jail is a contributing building to the Pilot Point Commercial Historic District on the National Register of Historic Places, and their Continuation Sheet (2007) describes it thus:

Regular-course stone jail. Built c.1880, it is identified as an office on the 1891-1907 Sanborn maps. In 1912 it is listed as a jail, and after 1921 as a storeroom.
211 W Liberty St
Pilot Point, TX USA